top of page

Yard

Public·68 members

Called on 2 separate shifts and the callers now say they are not allowed to take a guy off of his assignment if he is on a weeks vacation. I know they have done it in the past. Were they not following the agreement before or are they making a new one up?

khjoost
Oct 01, 2020

Taken from the CNW/MP Merger Agreement from 1996, item 1, section C, Subsection 3, paragraph (c)


Like

About

All things yard related
bottom of page